To promote a better understanding of safety-net policies, and its impact on families across the state, the Louisiana Budget Project has developed fact sheets with detailed data for every state House and Senate district.  The fact sheets include information about income, education levels and racial breakdown of each district, and the use of various federal and state programs such as TOPS, GO Grants and the Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program. The fact sheets are intended for use by state policymakers, the news media, advocates and ordinary citizens. The fact sheets are drawn from state and national data sources, with the intention of creating easy access to district-level information during legislative and administrative decision-making processes.


Click here to find your legislators.


House of Representatives

House District 1: Danny McCormick

House District 2: Sam Jenkins

House District 3: Tammy T. Phelps

House District 4: Cedric Glover

House District 5: Alan Seabaugh

House District 6: Thomas A. Pressly

House District 7: Larry Bagley

House District 8: Raymond J. Crews

House District 9: Dodie Horton

House District 10: Wayne McMahen

House District 11: Patrick O. Jefferson

House District 12: Christopher Turner

House District 13: Jack McFarland

House District 14: Michael Charles Echols 

House District 15: Foy Bryan Gadberry

House District 16: Adrian Fisher

House District 17: Pat Moore

House District 18: Jeremy LaCombe

House District 19: Francis C. Thompson

House District 20: Neil Riser

House District 21: C. Travis Johnson

House District 22: Michael “Gabe” Firment

House District 23: Kenny R. Cox

House District 24: Rodney Schamerhorn

House District 25: Lance Harris

House District 26: Ed Larvadain, III

House District 27: Mike Johnson

House District 28: Daryl Andrew Deshotel

House District 29: Edmond Jordan

House District 30: Charles Owen

House District 31: Jonathan Goudeau, I

House District 32: R. Dewith Carrier

House District 33: Les Farnum

House District 34: Wilford Carter, Sr.

House District 35: Brett Geymann

House District 36: Phillip Eric Tarver

House District 37: Troy D. Romero

House District 38: Rhonda Gaye Butler

House District 39: Julie Emerson

House District 40: Dustin Miller

House District 41: Phillip DeVillier

House District 42: John M. Stefanski

House District 43: Stuart J. Bishop

House District 44: Vincent J. Pierre

House District 45: Jean-Paul Coussan

House District 46: Mike Huval

House District 47: Ryan Bourriaque

House District 48: Gerald “Beau” Beaullieu, IV

House District 49: Blake Miguez

House District 50: Vincent “Vinney” St. Blanc, III

House District 51: Beryl Amedée

House District 52: Jerome Zeringue

House District 53: Tanner Magee

House District 54: Joseph Orgeron

House District 55: Bryan Fontenot

House District 56: Gregory A. Miller

House District 57: Randal L. Gaines

House District 58: Ken Brass

House District 59: Tony Bacala

House District 60: Chad Brown

House District 61: C. Denise Marcelle

House District 62: Roy Daryl Adams

House District 63: Barbara Carpenter

House District 64: Valarie Hodges

House District 65: Barry Ivey

House District 66: Rick Edmonds

House District 67: Larry Selders

House District 68: Markham Scott McKnight

House District 69: Paula Davis

House District 70: Barbara Reich Freiberg

House District 71: Buddy Mincey, Jr.

House District 72: Robby Carter

House District 73: William “Bill” Wheat, Jr.

House District 74: Lawrence “Larry” Frieman

House District 75: Malinda White

House District 76: Robert “Bob” Owen

House District 77: Mark Wright

House District 78: John R. Illg, Jr.

House District 79: Debbie Villio

House District 80: Polly Thomas

House District 81: Clay Schexnayder

House District 82: Laurie Schlegel

House District 83: Kyle M. Green, Jr.

House District 84: Timothy P. Kerner

House District 85: Joseph A. Marino, III

House District 86: Nicholas Muscarello

House District 87: Rodney Lyons

House District 88: Kathy Edmonston

House District 89: Richard Nelson

House District 90: Mary DuBuisson

House District 91: Mandie Landry

House District 92: Joseph A. Stagni

House District 93: Royce Duplessis

House District 94: Stephanie Hilferty

House District 95: Sherman Q. Mack

House District 96: Marcus Anthony Bryant

House District 97: Matthew Willard

House District 98: Aimee Adatto Freeman

House District 99: Candace N. Newell

House District 100: Jason Hughes

House District 101: Edward C. “Ted” James, II

House District 102: Delisha Boyd

House District 103: Raymond E. Garofalo

House District 104: Paul Hollis

House District 105: Mack Cormier


Senate

Senate District 1: Sharon Hewitt

Senate District 2: Edward J. Price

Senate District 3: Joseph Bouie

Senate District 4: Jimmy Harris

Senate District 5: Karen Carter Peterson

Senate District 6: Mack “Bodi” White

Senate District 7: Gary Carter

Senate District 8: Patrick Connick

Senate District 9: Cameron Henry

Senate District 10: Kirk Talbot

Senate District 11: Patrick McMath

Senate District 12: Beth Mizell

Senate District 13: J. Rogers Pope

Senate District 14: Cleo Fields

Senate District 15: Regina Barrow

Senate District 16: Franklin J. Foil

Senate District 17: Rick Ward

Senate District 18: Eddie J. Lambert

Senate District 19: Gary L. Smith, Jr.

Senate District 20: Michael Fesi

Senate District 21: R.L. Bret Allain

Senate District 22: Fred H. Mills, Jr.

Senate District 23: Patrick Page Cortez

Senate District 24: Gerald Boudreaux

Senate District 25: Mark Abraham

Senate District 26: Bob Hensgens

Senate District 27: Jeremy Stine

Senate District 28: Heather Cloud

Senate District 29: Jay Luneau

Senate District 30: Mike Reese

Senate District 31: Louie Bernard

Senate District 32 Glen Womack

Senate District 33: Stewart Cathey, Jr.

Senate District 34: Katrina Jackson

Senate District 35: John C. “Jay” Morris

Senate District 36: Robert Mills

Senate District 37: Barrow Peacock

Senate District 38: Barry Milligan

Senate District 39: Gregory Tarver